Mini Cart

Privacy Policy

Chanclitas Private Limited Policy

 

The Company Private Limited and each of their respective subsidiary, parent and affiliated companies is deemed to operate this Website (“we” or “us”) recognizes that you care how information about you is used and shared. We have created this Privacy Policy to inform you what information we collect on the Website, how we use your information and the choices you have about the way your information is collected and used.  Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Your use of the Website indicates that you have read and accepted our privacy practices, as outlined in this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any websites.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the “Law”), and in compliance with the obligation of Chanclitas RG (through the moral person responsible for personal data) consistent In protecting the personal data of your customers and / or beneficiaries of any of the products and services we inform you of the following:

1.. General and personal data.
Name (s) and surnames, date of birth, sex, marital status, existence or not of children, address, landline (home or office), cell phone, email, among other similar information concerning a person.

 

2. Data related to job applications.
When you enter or provide Personal Data in the job exchange of Chanclias RG, in addition to the general data, Personal Information will be considered information on educational level, work experience and any information related to the resume you send us.

 

All the information mentioned above is not disclosed by any means, all means of communication of our customers and our employees are protected and Chanclitas RG undertakes not to provide information to any company or association to avoid any problem to our customers, mentioning that our customers are the most important that we have and we take care of them so they are happy with our products and reliability.

EnglishSpanish